Committees and Positions (Stratford Girls Softball)

PrintCommittees and Positions
 

SMGSA 2019-2020 COMMITTEES AND POSITIONS



Joint House League and REP Committees


Fund Raising


Booth 
Head: Michael Sweep 519 271-6324 (house)

             Asst:Kathy Parkins 519-276-0959

             Asst:Carrie Wilson



Bingo Head: Sharon Twamley

             Asst: Pauline Frank

             Asst: Mike Sweep


General Head: John Fountain 226-921-4366 (cell)

                Asst: Kathy Parkins 519 276-0959 (cell)

                Asst: James Chappel 519 801-6075 (cell)

                Asst: Mike Brodhagen 519 272-6886 (cell)

                Asst: Cheryl Fountain 519-272-6270 (cell)

               


Director of Publicity Head:  Sharon Twamley



Minor Sports Council REP Head: Kathy Parkins

                                            Asst: John Fountain


Registrar Head: Cheryl Fountain 519-272-6270

                  Asst:Jamie Parr 519-274-1241


Equipment Equipment: Mike Brodhagen


Uniforms: Mike Brodhagen



Banquet Head: Kathy Parkins

                 Asst: Michael Sweep

                 Asst:
  

Awards (medals, trophies) Head: James Chappel


Diamond Maintenance  John Fountain

 

Park Clean-up Head: Kathy Parkins 

                          Asst: John Fountain



Sponsors Head: John Fountain 226-921-4366

                  Asst:

 

Coaching Committee Head: John Fountain

                                    Asst: Jamie Parr
                                    Asst: Kathy Parkins
                                    Asst: Sharon Twamley




Scheduler Head:
 James Chappel

                   Asst: Jamie Parr


Huron Perth Team Committees 
Co-Head: Mike Brodhagen 

Co-Head: Kathy Parkins

Rookie Ball Convenor Head: Lee-Anne Stairrs 519-274-5778


U10 Coach HP Head
: TBA


U12 Coach HP Head

 

U14 Coach HP Head


U16 Coach HP Head:
 


Midget Rep Head:
 
John Fountain

   Caitlin McCann

   Rachel Dotzert

   James Chappel

 

 

 

REP Only Committees


Grand Valley League Rep Head: James Chappel

 

REP “In House” Committee Head: James Chappel

Rep Team Committees 

U10 Coach Rep Head

U12 Coach Rep Head

U14 Coach Rep Head

U16 Coach Rep Head

U19Coach Rep Head: John Fountain

        Caitlin McCann

        Rachel Dotzert

        James Chappel

 

Umpire-In-Chief Head: Jamie Parr 519-274-1241

Umpire Scheduler Mite: Jamie Parr


Web Master: Jamie Parr 519-274-1241